Return to Headlines

Liberty Middle School Fall 2019 Honor Roll

Liberty Middle students

Liberty Middle School 2019 Fall Honor Roll
Liberty Middle School announced the honor roll list for the first semester of the 2019-2020 school year. These students have earned recognition based on their outstanding academic achievement. To receive honor roll recognition, a student must earn a cumulative 3.5 grade point average with no individual grades below a B-. To earn distinguished honor roll recognition, a student must earn a cumulative 4.0 grade point average with no individual grades below an A-.

The following students earned honor roll recognition:

7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

SAMUEL ANDERSON

SOPHIA ANDERSON

BROOKLYN ANSON

BRYSON BAHL

GRACE BAUM

COLE BENNETT

ADELINE BIGELOW

AYDA BORDEN

MAELEE BRUCE

JOSHUA BUIKE

SOLEIL CHUNG

EVAN CLICK

MIA COOLEY

BRIAR CRENSHAW

LAINE CUNNINGHAM

AKOU DEGBE

LOGAN DEYKE

TYLER DICKENS

VICTORIA DOBLE

LANDON DOUGLAS

ADDISON DOYLE

TALAN DRAFT

ALYSSA FREY

HAYDEN GIGSTEAD

GRANT GILBREATH

MASON GOOD

NORA GUNN

KADEN HAWKINS

KELSEY HAZUKA

KAELYN HERICKS

LAINE HORNBAKER

TY JELINEK

AIDYN JONES

CLAYTON KERRIGAN

MICAH LEWIS

CLOVEN LO

RILEY MAYFIELD

ROWAN MCQUEARY

ELLA  MOREHOUSE

GRANT MOTT

MORGAN NEU

BENJAMIN O'HARE

KATHERINE O'MEARA

SIMRAN PARHAR

LEXI PLUM

DAVID RICHARDSON

ALEXA SCRANTON

ELIJAH STANTON

KATELYN STEARNES

KEARNY STEWART

ABIGAIL TAYMAN

MATTHEW VALENTA

SHAYLA WARAK

AIDEN WHITTED

BLAKE WILSEY

 

7th Grade Honor Roll

EVANGELINE BRODERSEN

NAYLA NOBLE

BREYLEE BOTTS

LAURYN BOYLE

JACKSON DENNE

RACHEL EBLEN

LEO GECK

MALAYAH GINSBURG

COOPER GREER

KAYLEE HARVEY

ELYSIA JONES

ISABELLE KOOIMA

DEVEAN MCCARTY

LUCY MOHR

JACOB NORTH

EVAN REDEMSKE

KITT STEELE

COOPER BARNES

CADE NASH

REESE TREADWAY

DANIEL WALLACE

RYAN ZHANG

CARLIN HAASE

DYLAN MCVICKER

CHLOE NGUYEN

ADDISON STRICKLETT

BLAKE MENDEZ

MASON SCHROEDER

ROURKE NEBEL

MARSHALL  BREHM

JACKSON COBIA

AIDEN DAWSON

OLIVIA HADAWAY

CAMRYN JORDAN

KAYLEE KASEMAN

MADELINE KRSKA

ELENA LOZADA

KEIRAH MONTIEL

NOAH MORGAN

MASON SANDERS

KATHARINE SMITH

CALEB YUSEM

AYAK AGUER

BRYCE ALLEN

ETHAN ARCH

BRIANNA KAISER

ELLA  LEWIS

RAYMOND LUPO

CADEN MCCRONE

OWEN RAYBOURN

KEMYZAKI CHAN

MALIA HOWARD

CADEN JAROSZ

RYAN KIMMEY

CASEY POPISH

LINDSEY VOORHEES

ALEXANDRIA WILLIS

BRIANNA ALTMAN

DELANEY DIMAURO

OLIVIA LUDEMANN

TUCKER REED

ISABELLA ROMERO

LOUIS DICE

ALIANNA SCHULTZ

JACK VOSSEN

 

8th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll
ELAINE AMENTA

MASON AMSBERRY

KAITLYN ATCHINSON

DANIELLE BARRERA-BOJANSKI

APRIL BENSON

MICHAEL BLAKE

OWEN BOTTJEN

BROOKLYN  BRATETIC

LILLY  BROADY

ABIGAIL BUTTERFIELD

CONNOR CASEY

JAXON CHRISTENSEN

SYDNEY CHRISTIANSEN

JACOB CLASEMANN

EVA CLEMENTS

DREW DARNOLD

LOGAN DOORLAG

EMMA FONTANA

HAILEY GLUP

KARA HAFFKE

KAYLEE HAINES

INGRID HALE

RILEY HANSEN

SHELBY JACKSON

DARRELL JAMES

JOSIE KARNIK

ABIGAIL KEATING

ANNA LYONS

ELLEN MCCANN

LAUREN MEDECK

HARMON MOSS

KATIE NGUYEN

SILAS OLSON

SCHAEFER ROGERS

MORGAN RUSHING

JACE  SANDERS

ANABEL SEAMAN

GRACIE SEQUIN

JADON SILA

AVA SPENCER

KAITLYN SWARTZ

VINCENT TIMBERLAKE

KYLIE WALKER

COLE WARD

NATHAN WEGNER

 

8th Grade Honor Roll

AUDREY HUBER

RYAN MARSH

GRACE DUNFIELD

LEIANA FEHNEL

BECKA KARNIK

AUDREY PITTMAN

NOAH PLATT

AUSTYN ROORDA

LILY TAYLOR

ZOE THOMAS

MAREN WHITE

AVA BACKES

BRADEN COVINGTON

JOHN FIEDLER

CRAIG KEREKES

ADDISON SCHMID

MACEY WEST

KATHERINE HAZELL

RAENA KAIMIKAUA

ETHAN RILEY

GRAYSON SCHMIDTKE

ISABELLE JEFFERS

CAMERON CONNERY

AMAL ABDEL'HAMID

BENJAMIN ARENS

AIDAN BIRK

ANNA BRAYFIELD

EMMA GRZYWA

WYATT MCNEAL

JOSEPH WESTERDALE

LUCAS BULLOCK

TEMIDAYO OBEMBE

CHLOE BELLE

IRIS HOEVET

JACK KAISER

DEVIN MANRRIQUE

SOPHIA MCDOWELL

CAYDENCE  SPRACKLIN

HAILEY STROSNIDER

OLIVER LAMBRECHT

ALEAH STENGER

LUKE  SONDAG

SHAE SALINAS

GAVIN HOFFMAN

GABRIEL MOLINA

CONNOR BIGELOW

HALEY ANDERSON

ALICIA ARIAS

EMILY CORTES

ELLIANNA ERVIN

SHEA NALTY

MEGAN SIANEZ

WRIGLEY STEWART