- Papillion La Vista South High School
- Overview
2023-2024 Bus Schedules for PLSHS
-
PLSHS BUS 2 - AM
LAKEWOOD VILLAGES
6:49AM Maass Rd & Shannon Dr
6:50AM Maass Rd & Fountain Dr
6:50AM Maass Rd & Lakeside Dr
6:51AM Maass Rd & Timberridge Dr
6:54AM Sierra St & S 47th St
6:55AM S 47th St & Coffey St
6:56AM Windcrest Dr & Crestview Dr (South Crestview)
6:57AM Windcrest Dr & Lake Forest Circle
7:20AM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
PLSHS BUS 2 - PM
LAKEWOOD VILLAGES
3:40PM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:45PM DEPART PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH
3:54PM Maass Rd & Shannon Dr
3:55PM Maass Rd & Fountain Dr
3:55PM Maass Rd & Lakeside Dr
3:56PM Maass Rd & Timberridge Dr
3:59PM Sierra St & S 47th St
4:00PM S 47th St & Coffey St
4:01PM Windcrest Dr & Crestview Dr (South Crestview)
4:02PM Windcrest Dr & Lake Forest Circle
Last Updated: 1/3/24
-
PLSHS BUS 10 - AM
GOLDEN HILLS/GOLDEN HILLS REPLAT/GOLDEN HILLS 2/GOLDEN HILLS 4-5 CONDOS/OVERLOOK APTS/ SOUTHERN OAKS
6:48AM S 35th St W Dutchman Circle
6:49AM S 35th St & Glory Circle
6:50AM Golden Blvd & Bline Ave
6:51AM Duane Ave& S 35th St
6:52AM Joann Ave & Golden Blvd
6:53AM Coffey Ave & S 31st St
6:55AM Duane Ave & S 28th St
6:56AM S 28th St & Coffey Ave
7:25AM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
PLSHS BUS 10 - PM
GOLDEN HILLS/GOLDEN HILLS REPLAT/GOLDEN HILLS 2/GOLDEN HILLS 4-5 CONDOS/OVERLOOK APTS/ SOUTHERN OAKS
3:30PM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:35PM DEPART PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:54PM S 35TH ST & W DUTCHMAN CIRCLE
3:55PM S 35TH ST & GLORY CIRCLE
3:56PM BLINE AVE & GOLDEN BLVD
3:57PM S 35TH ST & DUANE AVE
3:58PM JOANN AVE & GOLDEN BLVD
3:59PM COFFEY AVE & ST 31ST ST
4:01PM DUANE AVE & S 28TH ST
4:02PM S 28TH ST & COFFEY AVE
Last Updated: 8/25/23
-
PLSHS BUS 11 - AM
SUMMIT WEST APTS/BELLA WEST/BELLA WEST TOWNHOUSES/QUAIL CREEK
6:48AM 11502 Maass Road (pickup at apt entrance)
6:50AM Quail Dr & Coffey Ave
6:51AM McCarty Loup & Trumble Loup East
6:52AM McCarty Loup & Amos Gates Dr
6:54AM Amos Gates Dr & Anderson Grove
6:55AM Amos Gates Dr & Anchor Mill Dr
6:56AM Anchor Mill Dr & Gow Circle
6:57AM Anchor Mill Dr & Sutley Circle
6:58AM Anchor Mill Road & Pointer Circle
6:59AM Anchor Mill Road & Quail Dr
7:00AM Quail Dr & Jeanette Circle
7:02AM Quail Dr & Hunters Cove
7:03AM Coffey Ave & S 39th St
7:04AM Coffey Ave & S 37th St
7:05AM S 37th St & Gayle Ave
7:21AM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
PLSHS BUS 11 - PM
SUMMIT WEST APTS/BELLA WEST/BELLA WEST TOWNHOUSES/QUAIL CREEK
3:32PM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:35PM DEPART PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
4:05PM 11502 Maass Road (drop at apt entrance)
4:07PM Quail Dr & Coffey Ave
4:08PM McCarty Loup & Trumble Loup East
4:09PM McCarty Loup & Amos Gates Dr
4:11PM Amos Gates Dr & Anderson Grover
4:12PM Amos Gates Dr & Anchor Mill Dr
4:13PM Anchor Mill Dr & Gow Circle
4:14PM Anchor Mill Dr & Sutley Circle
4:15PM Anchor Mill Road & Pointer Circle
4:16PM Quail Dr & Jeanette Circle
4:18PM Quail Dr & Hunters Cove
4:19PM Coffey Ave & S 39th St
4:19PM Coffey Ave & S 37th St
4:20PM S 37th St & Gayle Ave
Last Updated: 8/25/23
-
PLSHS BUS 13 - AM
SHADOW LAKE/SHADOW LAKE APTS/VESTARA 72 APTS (IN DISTRICT)
6:39AM Flint Dr & S 70th St
6:41AM Ponderosa Dr & Lakeview Dr
6:42AM Ponderosa Dr & S Overview St
6:45AM S 78th St & Ponderosa Dr
6:46AM S 78th St & Reed St
6:47AM S 76th St & Reed St
6:48AM S 73rd Ave & Reed St
6:49AM Von St & S 73rd St
6:50AM Von St & S 75th St
6:53AM S 77th St & Swallowtail St
6:54AM S 77th St & Leawood St
6:55AM Reed St & Shadow Lake Dr
6:56AM S 79th Ave & Azule Circle
6:57AM Swallowtail St & S 82nd St
7:10AM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
PLSHS BUS 13 - PM
SHADOW LAKE/SHADOW LAKE APTS/VESTARA 72 APTS (IN DISTRICT)
3:45PM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:50PM DEPART PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
4:08PM SWALLOWTAIL ST & S 82ND ST
4:10PM S 79th AVE & AZULE CIRCLE
4:11PM REED ST & SHADOW LAKE DR
4:12PM S 77TH ST & LEAWOOD ST
4:13PM S 77TH ST & SWALLOWTAIL ST
4:15PM SWALLOWTAIL ST & S 75TH AVE
4:16PM VON ST & S 73RD ST
4:17PM S 73RD AVE & REED ST
4:18PM S 76TH ST & REED ST
4:19PM S 78TH ST & REED ST
4:20PM S 78TH ST & PONDEROSA DR
4:21PM PONDEROSA DR & S 75TH CIRCLE
4:22PM PONDEROSA DR & LAKEVIEW DR
4:25PM FLINT DR & S 70TH ST
Last Updated: 8/25/23
-
PLSHS BUS 14 - AM
ASHFORD HOLLOW/FAIRVIEW/PAVILION AT TWIN CREEK APTS
7:13AM Hansen Ave & Victoria Ave
7:14AM S 44th Ave & Victoria Ave
7:15AM S 47th St & Hansen Ave
7:16AM S 45th St & Edgerton Dr
7:18AM Mark St & Longview St
7:20AM S 44th St & Longview St
7:21AM S 43rd St & Longview St
7:24AM S 42nd Ave & Mark St
7:26AM S 45th St & Brook Circle
7:28AM 4007 Raynor Pkwy
7:33AM 11602 S 60th St
7:45AM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
PLSHS BUS 14 - PM
ASHFORD HOLLOW/FAIRVIEW/PAVILION AT TWIN CREEK APTS
3:10PM METRO COMMUNITY COLLEGE-SARPY CENTER
3:15PM DEPART METRO CC – SARPY CENTER
3:30PM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:35PM DEPART PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:47PM 11602 S 60TH St
3:52PM S 45TH ST & BROOK CIRCLE
3:54PM 4007 RAYNOR PKY
3:57PM Hansen Ave & Victoria Ave
3:58PM S 44th Ave & Victoria Ave
3:59PM S 47th St & Hansen Ave
4:00PM S 45th St & Edgerton Dr
4:02PM Mark St & Longview St
4:04PM S 44th St & Longview St
4:05PM S 43rd St & Longview St
4:08PM S 42nd Ave & Mark St
Last Updated: 9/11/23
-
PLSHS BUS 15 - AM
TITAN SPRINGS/TITAN SPRINGS APTS/MONARCH PLACE/GRANADA 2/BELLEVUE HILLS APTS/HIGHLAND ESTATES
6:50AM S 29th St & March Circle
6:55AM Golden Blvd & Granada Pkwy
7:03AM Titan Springs Dr & Troy St
7:04AM Titan Springs Dr & Lydia Circle
7:07AM 1802 Longview St
7:09AM Beechwood Ave & Red Fern Circle
7:10AM Beechwood Ave & Cherry Tree Lane
7:10AM Beechwood Ave & Papillion Dr
PLSHS BUS 15 - PM
TITAN SPRINGS/TITAN SPRINGS APTS/MONARCH PLACE/GRANADA 2/BELLEVUE HILLS APTS/HIGHLAND ESTATES
3:32PM PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS 10799 Hwy 370
3:35PM DEPART PAPILLION LAVISTA SOUTH HS
3:50PM PAPILLION DR & BEECHWOOD AVE
3:50PM BEECHWOOD AVE & CHERRY TREE LANE
3:51PM BEECHWOOD AVE & RED FERN CIRCLE
3:53PM 1802 LONGVIEW ST
3:56PM TITAN SPRINGS DR & LYDIA CIRCLE
3:57PM TITAN SPRINGS DR & TROY ST
4:05PM GOLDEN BLVD & GRANADA PKWY
4:10PM S 29TH ST & MARCH CIRCLE
Last Updated: 9/5/23